Trade values, week 7
What managers actually paid, from 48,419 real trades across 32,292 public Sleeper and MFL redraft leagues in the 7 days to Oct 20. Values are on a 0 to 10,000 scale, 1QB unless marked. Every player starts at his rest-of-season projection and moves toward his trades.
Risers
Biggest gains in value since last week.
| Player | Value | Change | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaleb Johnson RB · GB | 1,572 | +50% | 13 |
| James Conner RB · ARI | 1,550 | +33% | 15 |
| Cyrus Allen WR · KC | 1,861 | +30% | 14 |
| Isaiah Likely TE · NYG | 3,213 | +30% | 910 |
| Christian Watson WR · GB | 5,100 | +28% | 1,097 |
| Evan Engram TE · DEN | 1,788 | +27% | 12 |
| Rhamondre Stevenson RB · NE | 3,314 | +27% | 1,726 |
| Malachi Fields WR · NYG | 1,748 | +26% | 31 |
| Justice Hill RB · BAL | 1,774 | +25% | 39 |
| Jonathon Brooks RB · CAR | 1,721 | +25% | 64 |
Fallers
Biggest drops in value since last week.
| Player | Value | Change | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayshon Boutte WR · HOU | 1,368 | -27% | 11 |
| Kimani Vidal RB · LAC | 1,783 | -23% | 232 |
| Rashid Shaheed WR · SEA | 1,627 | -20% | 81 |
| Antonio Williams WR · WAS | 1,463 | -20% | 69 |
| Isaac TeSlaa WR · DET | 1,449 | -19% | 14 |
| Geno Smith QB · NYJ | 1,769 | -19% | 30 |
| Oronde Gadsden TE · LAC | 1,410 | -18% | 24 |
| Courtland Sutton WR · DEN | 1,725 | -18% | 263 |
| Sam Darnold QB · SEA | 1,871 | -17% | 206 |
| Chase Brown RB · CIN | 4,092 | -17% | 2,346 |
A move is only listed for a player traded at least ten times in both weeks and worth at least 1,000.
The market this week
Every dot is a player, ordered by trade value. Steep drops are where tiers break.
Positional tiers, 1QB
Tiers break at the biggest drops in value between neighbours, about one tier per six players. Players in the same tier trade for about the same.
QB Quarterbacks
- Josh Allen5,951
- Lamar Jackson3,559
- Brock Purdy3,203
- Drake Maye3,102
- Joe Burrow3,021
- Patrick Mahomes2,772
- Caleb Williams2,740
- Matthew Stafford2,722
- Jared Goff2,625
- Trevor Lawrence2,541
- Jordan Love2,449
- Bryce Young2,449
- Dak Prescott2,432
- Jayden Daniels2,430
- Deshaun Watson2,413
- C.J. Stroud2,323
- Jaxson Dart2,182
- Tyler Shough2,181
- Daniel Jones2,107
- Kirk Cousins2,103
- Baker Mayfield2,072
- Aaron Rodgers2,049
- Justin Herbert2,023
- Bo Nix1,972
RB Running backs
- Jahmyr Gibbs10,000
- Bijan Robinson9,434
- Kenneth Walker8,428
- Jonathan Taylor7,085
- Christian McCaffrey6,897
- Derrick Henry6,473
- James Cook6,187
- Kyren Williams5,899
- Javonte Williams5,084
- Ashton Jeanty4,747
- Chuba Hubbard4,408
- Jaylen Warren4,229
- Chase Brown4,092
- D'Andre Swift3,931
- Bucky Irving3,916
- Bhayshul Tuten3,580
- Saquon Barkley3,499
- Breece Hall3,459
- Rhamondre Stevenson3,314
- Jeremiyah Love3,005
- Cam Skattebo2,758
- Ollie Gordon2,560
- Omarion Hampton2,551
- De'Von Achane2,484
- Aaron Jones2,483
- Quinshon Judkins2,418
- Travis Etienne2,350
- Woody Marks2,336
- Kyle Monangai2,329
- Tony Pollard2,193
- Zach Charbonnet2,178
- Braelon Allen2,177
- Emanuel Wilson2,166
- MarShawn Lloyd2,157
- David Montgomery2,153
- J.K. Dobbins2,140
WR Wide receivers
- Jaxon Smith-Njigba8,868
- Puka Nacua8,018
- Ja'Marr Chase7,198
- CeeDee Lamb7,127
- Amon-Ra St. Brown6,963
- Justin Jefferson5,610
- Chris Olave5,513
- Drake London5,123
- Christian Watson5,100
- Zay Flowers5,037
- Nico Collins4,943
- Malik Nabers4,756
- Parker Washington4,450
- Garrett Wilson4,353
- Tetairoa McMillan4,023
- George Pickens3,995
- A.J. Brown3,934
- Tee Higgins3,589
- Matthew Golden3,543
- DeVonta Smith3,327
- Michael Wilson3,160
- Rashee Rice3,002
- Mike Evans2,867
- Terry McLaurin2,841
- DJ Moore2,803
- Jalen Coker2,769
- Luther Burden2,710
- Emeka Egbuka2,568
- Jameson Williams2,555
- Jaylen Waddle2,432
- Carnell Tate2,407
- Denzel Boston2,338
- Ladd McConkey2,307
- DK Metcalf2,306
- Rome Odunze2,231
- Marvin Harrison2,230
- Davante Adams2,150
- Caleb Douglas2,113
- Stefon Diggs2,091
- Tre' Harris2,090
- Deebo Samuel2,059
- Josh Downs2,058
- Xavier Worthy2,050
- Wan'Dale Robinson2,043
- Jordyn Tyson2,006
- Germie Bernard1,988
- Omar Cooper1,984
- Devaughn Vele1,953
TE Tight ends
- Brock Bowers6,209
- Trey McBride5,624
- George Kittle3,656
- Sam LaPorta3,463
- Isaiah Likely3,213
- Tyler Warren3,150
- Travis Kelce2,744
- Tucker Kraft2,707
- Colston Loveland2,373
- Brenton Strange2,174
- Dalton Kincaid2,162
- Juwan Johnson2,104
- Kyle Pitts2,095
- Harold Fannin2,051
- Dallas Goedert2,028
- T.J. Hockenson1,960
- Cade Otton1,959
- Hunter Henry1,953
Positional tiers, superflex
From 7,658 superflex trades. Quarterbacks are priced very differently when a league can start two.
QB Quarterbacks
- Josh Allen7,996
- Joe Burrow5,171
- Brock Purdy5,016
- Lamar Jackson4,803
- Patrick Mahomes4,776
- Jared Goff4,531
- Caleb Williams4,427
- Trevor Lawrence4,314
- Matthew Stafford4,306
- Drake Maye4,266
- Dak Prescott4,254
- Jayden Daniels4,078
- Jordan Love4,069
- Bryce Young3,969
- Tyler Shough3,761
- C.J. Stroud3,236
- Kyler Murray3,124
- Kirk Cousins3,013
- Justin Herbert2,981
- Bo Nix2,878
- Michael Penix2,851
- Deshaun Watson2,813
- Aaron Rodgers2,804
- Sam Darnold2,761
RB Running backs
- Jahmyr Gibbs10,000
- Bijan Robinson9,565
- Kenneth Walker8,153
- Christian McCaffrey6,729
- Jonathan Taylor6,525
- Derrick Henry5,893
- Kyren Williams5,648
- James Cook5,451
- Javonte Williams5,031
- Ashton Jeanty4,601
- Chuba Hubbard4,471
- Jaylen Warren4,170
- Chase Brown3,980
- D'Andre Swift3,958
- Bucky Irving3,713
- Bhayshul Tuten3,663
- Breece Hall3,556
- Saquon Barkley3,381
- Rhamondre Stevenson3,357
- Quinshon Judkins2,992
- Jeremiyah Love2,916
- Cam Skattebo2,870
- Aaron Jones2,751
- Ollie Gordon2,705
- Woody Marks2,649
- De'Von Achane2,633
- Omarion Hampton2,528
- Travis Etienne2,511
- Kyle Monangai2,494
- Tony Pollard2,448
- Braelon Allen2,359
- Emanuel Wilson2,350
- Blake Corum2,308
- RJ Harvey2,272
- TreVeyon Henderson2,244
- MarShawn Lloyd2,222
WR Wide receivers
- Jaxon Smith-Njigba8,419
- Puka Nacua8,353
- Ja'Marr Chase7,116
- CeeDee Lamb6,601
- Amon-Ra St. Brown6,270
- Justin Jefferson5,374
- Chris Olave5,115
- Drake London5,055
- Nico Collins4,954
- Zay Flowers4,873
- Christian Watson4,779
- Malik Nabers4,508
- Garrett Wilson4,473
- Parker Washington4,215
- Tetairoa McMillan4,075
- George Pickens3,859
- A.J. Brown3,847
- Tee Higgins3,766
- Matthew Golden3,722
- Rashee Rice3,298
- Michael Wilson3,243
- Davante Adams3,202
- DeVonta Smith3,177
- Emeka Egbuka3,086
- Jalen Coker3,007
- Mike Evans3,001
- Luther Burden2,861
- Terry McLaurin2,835
- Tre' Harris2,733
- Ladd McConkey2,731
- Jameson Williams2,731
- DJ Moore2,681
- Jaylen Waddle2,680
- Carnell Tate2,611
- Marvin Harrison2,481
- Deebo Samuel2,416
- DK Metcalf2,406
- Denzel Boston2,379
- Stefon Diggs2,373
- Jordan Addison2,368
- Rome Odunze2,359
- Xavier Worthy2,275
- Josh Downs2,267
- KC Concepcion2,257
- Malik Washington2,243
- Ryan Flournoy2,239
- Germie Bernard2,234
- Khalil Shakir2,226
TE Tight ends
- Brock Bowers5,856
- Trey McBride5,707
- George Kittle3,768
- Sam LaPorta3,711
- Isaiah Likely3,449
- Tucker Kraft2,978
- Travis Kelce2,760
- Dalton Kincaid2,490
- Colston Loveland2,432
- Tyler Warren2,383
- Juwan Johnson2,303
- Hunter Henry2,263
- Brenton Strange2,231
- Dallas Goedert2,230
- Cade Otton2,172
- Tyler Higbee2,147
- T.J. Hockenson2,143
- Mark Andrews2,074
Import your league to see which trades your league mates would take and what each one does to your lineup.