Oddsphere
This week · 2026

Trade values, week 7

What managers actually paid, from 48,419 real trades across 32,292 public Sleeper and MFL redraft leagues in the 7 days to Oct 20. Values are on a 0 to 10,000 scale, 1QB unless marked. Every player starts at his rest-of-season projection and moves toward his trades.

Share on XShare on Reddit

Risers

Biggest gains in value since last week.

PlayerValueChangeTrades
Kaleb Johnson RB · GB1,572+50%13
James Conner RB · ARI1,550+33%15
Cyrus Allen WR · KC1,861+30%14
Isaiah Likely TE · NYG3,213+30%910
Christian Watson WR · GB5,100+28%1,097
Evan Engram TE · DEN1,788+27%12
Rhamondre Stevenson RB · NE3,314+27%1,726
Malachi Fields WR · NYG1,748+26%31
Justice Hill RB · BAL1,774+25%39
Jonathon Brooks RB · CAR1,721+25%64

Fallers

Biggest drops in value since last week.

PlayerValueChangeTrades
Kayshon Boutte WR · HOU1,368-27%11
Kimani Vidal RB · LAC1,783-23%232
Rashid Shaheed WR · SEA1,627-20%81
Antonio Williams WR · WAS1,463-20%69
Isaac TeSlaa WR · DET1,449-19%14
Geno Smith QB · NYJ1,769-19%30
Oronde Gadsden TE · LAC1,410-18%24
Courtland Sutton WR · DEN1,725-18%263
Sam Darnold QB · SEA1,871-17%206
Chase Brown RB · CIN4,092-17%2,346

A move is only listed for a player traded at least ten times in both weeks and worth at least 1,000.

The market this week

Every dot is a player, ordered by trade value. Steep drops are where tiers break.

02,5005,0007,50010,000124487296120Jahmyr Gibbs (RB), 10,000Bijan Robinson (RB), 9,434Jaxon Smith-Njigba (WR), 8,868Kenneth Walker (RB), 8,428Puka Nacua (WR), 8,018Ja'Marr Chase (WR), 7,198CeeDee Lamb (WR), 7,127Jonathan Taylor (RB), 7,085Amon-Ra St. Brown (WR), 6,963Christian McCaffrey (RB), 6,897Derrick Henry (RB), 6,473Brock Bowers (TE), 6,209James Cook (RB), 6,187Josh Allen (QB), 5,951Kyren Williams (RB), 5,899Trey McBride (TE), 5,624Justin Jefferson (WR), 5,610Chris Olave (WR), 5,513Drake London (WR), 5,123Christian Watson (WR), 5,100Javonte Williams (RB), 5,084Zay Flowers (WR), 5,037Nico Collins (WR), 4,943Malik Nabers (WR), 4,756Ashton Jeanty (RB), 4,747Parker Washington (WR), 4,450Chuba Hubbard (RB), 4,408Garrett Wilson (WR), 4,353Jaylen Warren (RB), 4,229Chase Brown (RB), 4,092Tetairoa McMillan (WR), 4,023George Pickens (WR), 3,995A.J. Brown (WR), 3,934D'Andre Swift (RB), 3,931Bucky Irving (RB), 3,916George Kittle (TE), 3,656Tee Higgins (WR), 3,589Bhayshul Tuten (RB), 3,580Lamar Jackson (QB), 3,559Matthew Golden (WR), 3,543Saquon Barkley (RB), 3,499Sam LaPorta (TE), 3,463Breece Hall (RB), 3,459DeVonta Smith (WR), 3,327Rhamondre Stevenson (RB), 3,314Isaiah Likely (TE), 3,213Brock Purdy (QB), 3,203Michael Wilson (WR), 3,160Tyler Warren (TE), 3,150Drake Maye (QB), 3,102Joe Burrow (QB), 3,021Jeremiyah Love (RB), 3,005Rashee Rice (WR), 3,002Mike Evans (WR), 2,867Terry McLaurin (WR), 2,841DJ Moore (WR), 2,803Patrick Mahomes (QB), 2,772Jalen Coker (WR), 2,769Cam Skattebo (RB), 2,758Travis Kelce (TE), 2,744Caleb Williams (QB), 2,740Matthew Stafford (QB), 2,722Luther Burden (WR), 2,710Tucker Kraft (TE), 2,707Jared Goff (QB), 2,625Emeka Egbuka (WR), 2,568Ollie Gordon (RB), 2,560Jameson Williams (WR), 2,555Omarion Hampton (RB), 2,551Trevor Lawrence (QB), 2,541De'Von Achane (RB), 2,484Aaron Jones (RB), 2,483Jordan Love (QB), 2,449Bryce Young (QB), 2,449Dak Prescott (QB), 2,432Jaylen Waddle (WR), 2,432Jayden Daniels (QB), 2,430Quinshon Judkins (RB), 2,418Deshaun Watson (QB), 2,413Carnell Tate (WR), 2,407Colston Loveland (TE), 2,373Travis Etienne (RB), 2,350Denzel Boston (WR), 2,338Woody Marks (RB), 2,336Kyle Monangai (RB), 2,329C.J. Stroud (QB), 2,323Ladd McConkey (WR), 2,307DK Metcalf (WR), 2,306Rome Odunze (WR), 2,231Marvin Harrison (WR), 2,230Tony Pollard (RB), 2,193Jaxson Dart (QB), 2,182Tyler Shough (QB), 2,181Zach Charbonnet (RB), 2,178Braelon Allen (RB), 2,177Brenton Strange (TE), 2,174Emanuel Wilson (RB), 2,166Dalton Kincaid (TE), 2,162MarShawn Lloyd (RB), 2,157David Montgomery (RB), 2,153Davante Adams (WR), 2,150J.K. Dobbins (RB), 2,140Josh Jacobs (RB), 2,132Caleb Douglas (WR), 2,113RJ Harvey (RB), 2,110Jordan Mason (RB), 2,110Daniel Jones (QB), 2,107Juwan Johnson (TE), 2,104Kirk Cousins (QB), 2,103Kyle Pitts (TE), 2,095Stefon Diggs (WR), 2,091Tre' Harris (WR), 2,090Baker Mayfield (QB), 2,072Deebo Samuel (WR), 2,059Josh Downs (WR), 2,058TreVeyon Henderson (RB), 2,053Harold Fannin (TE), 2,051Xavier Worthy (WR), 2,050Aaron Rodgers (QB), 2,049Wan'Dale Robinson (WR), 2,043
QBRBWRTEOverall rank

Positional tiers, 1QB

Tiers break at the biggest drops in value between neighbours, about one tier per six players. Players in the same tier trade for about the same.

Positional tiers, superflex

From 7,658 superflex trades. Quarterbacks are priced very differently when a league can start two.

Put these values to work on your roster

Import your league to see which trades your league mates would take and what each one does to your lineup.

Other weeks