Trade values, week 6
What managers actually paid, from 46,924 real trades across 31,750 public Sleeper and MFL redraft leagues in the 7 days to Oct 20. Values are on a 0 to 10,000 scale, 1QB unless marked. Every player starts at his rest-of-season projection and moves toward his trades.
Risers
Biggest gains in value since last week.
| Player | Value | Change | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimani Vidal RB · LAC | 1,570 | +50% | 221 |
| Jaylin Noel WR · HOU | 1,313 | +39% | 50 |
| George Holani RB · SEA | 1,259 | +37% | 13 |
| Isaiah Likely TE · NYG | 3,117 | +31% | 873 |
| Chig Okonkwo TE · WAS | 1,332 | +31% | 34 |
| Efton Chism WR · NE | 1,445 | +30% | 66 |
| Christian Watson WR · GB | 5,084 | +30% | 1,073 |
| Justice Hill RB · BAL | 1,397 | +29% | 36 |
| Kaleb Johnson RB · GB | 1,410 | +28% | 12 |
| Rhamondre Stevenson RB · NE | 3,242 | +27% | 1,688 |
Fallers
Biggest drops in value since last week.
| Player | Value | Change | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Williams WR · WAS | 1,252 | -26% | 62 |
| Jordan Addison WR · MIN | 1,800 | -21% | 492 |
| Geno Smith QB · NYJ | 1,435 | -19% | 28 |
| Chase Brown RB · CIN | 4,021 | -19% | 2,288 |
| Rashid Shaheed WR · SEA | 1,363 | -19% | 77 |
| TreVeyon Henderson RB · NE | 1,957 | -18% | 869 |
| Courtland Sutton WR · DEN | 1,658 | -18% | 262 |
| Sam Darnold QB · SEA | 1,756 | -17% | 201 |
| Michael Mayer TE · LV | 1,420 | -16% | 66 |
| Isaac TeSlaa WR · DET | 1,283 | -16% | 14 |
A move is only listed for a player traded at least ten times in both weeks and worth at least 1,000.
The market this week
Every dot is a player, ordered by trade value. Steep drops are where tiers break.
Positional tiers, 1QB
Tiers break at the biggest drops in value between neighbours, about one tier per six players. Players in the same tier trade for about the same.
QB Quarterbacks
- Josh Allen5,893
- Lamar Jackson3,653
- Brock Purdy3,227
- Drake Maye3,022
- Joe Burrow2,921
- Patrick Mahomes2,687
- Caleb Williams2,668
- Matthew Stafford2,648
- Jared Goff2,548
- Trevor Lawrence2,458
- Dak Prescott2,365
- Jordan Love2,365
- Jayden Daniels2,356
- Bryce Young2,334
- C.J. Stroud2,196
- Deshaun Watson2,154
- Tyler Shough2,074
- Kirk Cousins1,993
- Daniel Jones1,990
- Justin Herbert1,924
- Aaron Rodgers1,924
- Bo Nix1,920
- Baker Mayfield1,912
- Kyler Murray1,854
RB Running backs
- Jahmyr Gibbs10,000
- Bijan Robinson9,421
- Kenneth Walker8,362
- Jonathan Taylor7,051
- Christian McCaffrey6,875
- Derrick Henry6,413
- James Cook6,126
- Kyren Williams5,881
- Javonte Williams5,058
- Ashton Jeanty4,685
- Chuba Hubbard4,309
- Jaylen Warren4,198
- Chase Brown4,021
- D'Andre Swift3,868
- Bucky Irving3,862
- Bhayshul Tuten3,484
- Saquon Barkley3,356
- Breece Hall3,330
- Rhamondre Stevenson3,242
- Jeremiyah Love3,089
- Cam Skattebo2,691
- Ollie Gordon2,472
- De'Von Achane2,467
- Omarion Hampton2,461
- Quinshon Judkins2,425
- Aaron Jones2,410
- Travis Etienne2,245
- Woody Marks2,244
- Kyle Monangai2,242
- Emanuel Wilson2,112
- Tony Pollard2,112
- Braelon Allen2,110
- MarShawn Lloyd2,078
- David Montgomery2,054
- J.K. Dobbins2,054
- RJ Harvey2,031
WR Wide receivers
- Jaxon Smith-Njigba8,837
- Puka Nacua7,967
- Ja'Marr Chase7,164
- CeeDee Lamb7,104
- Amon-Ra St. Brown6,939
- Justin Jefferson5,536
- Chris Olave5,479
- Christian Watson5,084
- Drake London5,073
- Zay Flowers4,995
- Nico Collins4,904
- Malik Nabers4,683
- Parker Washington4,418
- Garrett Wilson4,319
- Tetairoa McMillan3,947
- George Pickens3,928
- A.J. Brown3,868
- Tee Higgins3,521
- Matthew Golden3,434
- DeVonta Smith3,237
- Mike Evans3,119
- Michael Wilson3,102
- Rashee Rice2,982
- Davante Adams2,687
- Jalen Coker2,681
- Luther Burden2,632
- DJ Moore2,620
- Emeka Egbuka2,487
- Jameson Williams2,485
- Tre' Harris2,464
- Jaylen Waddle2,371
- Terry McLaurin2,361
- Ladd McConkey2,336
- Carnell Tate2,328
- Denzel Boston2,265
- DK Metcalf2,207
- Caleb Douglas2,162
- Rome Odunze2,157
- Marvin Harrison2,133
- Josh Downs2,008
- Stefon Diggs1,998
- Wan'Dale Robinson1,970
- Deebo Samuel1,969
- Xavier Worthy1,949
- Germie Bernard1,891
- Devaughn Vele1,883
- Jordyn Tyson1,877
- Malik Washington1,871
TE Tight ends
- Brock Bowers6,131
- Trey McBride5,571
- George Kittle3,542
- Sam LaPorta3,336
- Isaiah Likely3,117
- Tyler Warren3,033
- Travis Kelce2,676
- Tucker Kraft2,592
- Colston Loveland2,273
- Dalton Kincaid2,070
- Brenton Strange2,048
- Juwan Johnson2,024
- Harold Fannin1,985
- Kyle Pitts1,934
- Dallas Goedert1,929
- T.J. Hockenson1,830
- Hunter Henry1,787
- Tyler Higbee1,785
Positional tiers, superflex
From 7,493 superflex trades. Quarterbacks are priced very differently when a league can start two.
QB Quarterbacks
- Josh Allen8,298
- Brock Purdy5,372
- Joe Burrow5,333
- Lamar Jackson5,030
- Patrick Mahomes4,857
- Caleb Williams4,664
- Jared Goff4,639
- Drake Maye4,428
- Trevor Lawrence4,408
- Matthew Stafford4,379
- Dak Prescott4,365
- Jordan Love4,198
- Jayden Daniels4,134
- Bryce Young4,089
- Tyler Shough3,803
- C.J. Stroud3,349
- Kyler Murray3,178
- Kirk Cousins3,124
- Justin Herbert3,048
- Bo Nix2,966
- Aaron Rodgers2,961
- Jacoby Brissett2,873
- Michael Penix2,865
- Deshaun Watson2,853
RB Running backs
- Jahmyr Gibbs10,000
- Bijan Robinson9,775
- Kenneth Walker8,203
- Christian McCaffrey6,840
- Jonathan Taylor6,622
- Derrick Henry6,127
- Kyren Williams5,765
- James Cook5,581
- Javonte Williams5,181
- Ashton Jeanty4,786
- Chuba Hubbard4,684
- Jaylen Warren4,375
- D'Andre Swift4,155
- Chase Brown4,096
- Bucky Irving3,858
- Bhayshul Tuten3,775
- Breece Hall3,713
- Saquon Barkley3,548
- Rhamondre Stevenson3,516
- Cam Skattebo3,006
- Jeremiyah Love2,952
- Aaron Jones2,874
- De'Von Achane2,809
- Ollie Gordon2,797
- Woody Marks2,765
- Quinshon Judkins2,657
- Omarion Hampton2,645
- Travis Etienne2,631
- Kyle Monangai2,565
- Tony Pollard2,520
- Braelon Allen2,492
- Emanuel Wilson2,440
- RJ Harvey2,420
- Blake Corum2,414
- Jordan Mason2,376
- TreVeyon Henderson2,363
WR Wide receivers
- Puka Nacua8,609
- Jaxon Smith-Njigba8,565
- Ja'Marr Chase7,254
- CeeDee Lamb6,865
- Amon-Ra St. Brown6,310
- Justin Jefferson5,500
- Chris Olave5,255
- Drake London5,168
- Nico Collins5,146
- Zay Flowers4,980
- Christian Watson4,894
- Garrett Wilson4,669
- Malik Nabers4,599
- Tetairoa McMillan4,318
- Parker Washington4,242
- George Pickens3,970
- A.J. Brown3,903
- Tee Higgins3,876
- Matthew Golden3,793
- Mike Evans3,451
- Rashee Rice3,416
- Michael Wilson3,376
- DeVonta Smith3,307
- Emeka Egbuka3,179
- DJ Moore3,111
- Jalen Coker3,092
- Davante Adams3,057
- Luther Burden3,037
- Tre' Harris2,998
- Jaylen Waddle2,850
- Ladd McConkey2,795
- Jameson Williams2,767
- Terry McLaurin2,744
- Carnell Tate2,703
- Deebo Samuel2,583
- Marvin Harrison2,572
- Jordan Addison2,552
- DK Metcalf2,510
- Denzel Boston2,500
- Stefon Diggs2,456
- Rome Odunze2,444
- Malik Washington2,414
- Khalil Shakir2,404
- Xavier Worthy2,397
- Caleb Douglas2,393
- Josh Downs2,370
- KC Concepcion2,329
- Germie Bernard2,327
TE Tight ends
- Brock Bowers6,053
- Trey McBride5,855
- George Kittle3,807
- Sam LaPorta3,783
- Isaiah Likely3,517
- Tucker Kraft3,047
- Travis Kelce2,924
- Tyler Warren2,684
- Dalton Kincaid2,596
- Colston Loveland2,493
- Juwan Johnson2,426
- T.J. Hockenson2,367
- Dallas Goedert2,330
- Harold Fannin2,294
- Brenton Strange2,293
- Hunter Henry2,269
- Cade Otton2,190
- Tyler Higbee2,178
Import your league to see which trades your league mates would take and what each one does to your lineup.