Oddsphere
Archive · 2026

Trade values, week 6

What managers actually paid, from 46,924 real trades across 31,750 public Sleeper and MFL redraft leagues in the 7 days to Oct 20. Values are on a 0 to 10,000 scale, 1QB unless marked. Every player starts at his rest-of-season projection and moves toward his trades.

Share on XShare on Reddit

Risers

Biggest gains in value since last week.

PlayerValueChangeTrades
Kimani Vidal RB · LAC1,570+50%221
Jaylin Noel WR · HOU1,313+39%50
George Holani RB · SEA1,259+37%13
Isaiah Likely TE · NYG3,117+31%873
Chig Okonkwo TE · WAS1,332+31%34
Efton Chism WR · NE1,445+30%66
Christian Watson WR · GB5,084+30%1,073
Justice Hill RB · BAL1,397+29%36
Kaleb Johnson RB · GB1,410+28%12
Rhamondre Stevenson RB · NE3,242+27%1,688

Fallers

Biggest drops in value since last week.

PlayerValueChangeTrades
Antonio Williams WR · WAS1,252-26%62
Jordan Addison WR · MIN1,800-21%492
Geno Smith QB · NYJ1,435-19%28
Chase Brown RB · CIN4,021-19%2,288
Rashid Shaheed WR · SEA1,363-19%77
TreVeyon Henderson RB · NE1,957-18%869
Courtland Sutton WR · DEN1,658-18%262
Sam Darnold QB · SEA1,756-17%201
Michael Mayer TE · LV1,420-16%66
Isaac TeSlaa WR · DET1,283-16%14

A move is only listed for a player traded at least ten times in both weeks and worth at least 1,000.

The market this week

Every dot is a player, ordered by trade value. Steep drops are where tiers break.

02,5005,0007,50010,000124487296120Jahmyr Gibbs (RB), 10,000Bijan Robinson (RB), 9,421Jaxon Smith-Njigba (WR), 8,837Kenneth Walker (RB), 8,362Puka Nacua (WR), 7,967Ja'Marr Chase (WR), 7,164CeeDee Lamb (WR), 7,104Jonathan Taylor (RB), 7,051Amon-Ra St. Brown (WR), 6,939Christian McCaffrey (RB), 6,875Derrick Henry (RB), 6,413Brock Bowers (TE), 6,131James Cook (RB), 6,126Josh Allen (QB), 5,893Kyren Williams (RB), 5,881Trey McBride (TE), 5,571Justin Jefferson (WR), 5,536Chris Olave (WR), 5,479Christian Watson (WR), 5,084Drake London (WR), 5,073Javonte Williams (RB), 5,058Zay Flowers (WR), 4,995Nico Collins (WR), 4,904Ashton Jeanty (RB), 4,685Malik Nabers (WR), 4,683Parker Washington (WR), 4,418Garrett Wilson (WR), 4,319Chuba Hubbard (RB), 4,309Jaylen Warren (RB), 4,198Chase Brown (RB), 4,021Tetairoa McMillan (WR), 3,947George Pickens (WR), 3,928A.J. Brown (WR), 3,868D'Andre Swift (RB), 3,868Bucky Irving (RB), 3,862Lamar Jackson (QB), 3,653George Kittle (TE), 3,542Tee Higgins (WR), 3,521Bhayshul Tuten (RB), 3,484Matthew Golden (WR), 3,434Saquon Barkley (RB), 3,356Sam LaPorta (TE), 3,336Breece Hall (RB), 3,330Rhamondre Stevenson (RB), 3,242DeVonta Smith (WR), 3,237Brock Purdy (QB), 3,227Mike Evans (WR), 3,119Isaiah Likely (TE), 3,117Michael Wilson (WR), 3,102Jeremiyah Love (RB), 3,089Tyler Warren (TE), 3,033Drake Maye (QB), 3,022Rashee Rice (WR), 2,982Joe Burrow (QB), 2,921Cam Skattebo (RB), 2,691Davante Adams (WR), 2,687Patrick Mahomes (QB), 2,687Jalen Coker (WR), 2,681Travis Kelce (TE), 2,676Caleb Williams (QB), 2,668Matthew Stafford (QB), 2,648Luther Burden (WR), 2,632DJ Moore (WR), 2,620Tucker Kraft (TE), 2,592Jared Goff (QB), 2,548Emeka Egbuka (WR), 2,487Jameson Williams (WR), 2,485Ollie Gordon (RB), 2,472De'Von Achane (RB), 2,467Tre' Harris (WR), 2,464Omarion Hampton (RB), 2,461Trevor Lawrence (QB), 2,458Quinshon Judkins (RB), 2,425Aaron Jones (RB), 2,410Jaylen Waddle (WR), 2,371Dak Prescott (QB), 2,365Jordan Love (QB), 2,365Terry McLaurin (WR), 2,361Jayden Daniels (QB), 2,356Ladd McConkey (WR), 2,336Bryce Young (QB), 2,334Carnell Tate (WR), 2,328Colston Loveland (TE), 2,273Denzel Boston (WR), 2,265Travis Etienne (RB), 2,245Woody Marks (RB), 2,244Kyle Monangai (RB), 2,242DK Metcalf (WR), 2,207C.J. Stroud (QB), 2,196Caleb Douglas (WR), 2,162Rome Odunze (WR), 2,157Deshaun Watson (QB), 2,154Marvin Harrison (WR), 2,133Emanuel Wilson (RB), 2,112Tony Pollard (RB), 2,112Braelon Allen (RB), 2,110MarShawn Lloyd (RB), 2,078Tyler Shough (QB), 2,074Dalton Kincaid (TE), 2,070David Montgomery (RB), 2,054J.K. Dobbins (RB), 2,054Brenton Strange (TE), 2,048RJ Harvey (RB), 2,031Juwan Johnson (TE), 2,024Josh Downs (WR), 2,008Stefon Diggs (WR), 1,998Zach Charbonnet (RB), 1,998Kirk Cousins (QB), 1,993Daniel Jones (QB), 1,990Josh Jacobs (RB), 1,989Harold Fannin (TE), 1,985Jordan Mason (RB), 1,974Wan'Dale Robinson (WR), 1,970Deebo Samuel (WR), 1,969TreVeyon Henderson (RB), 1,957Xavier Worthy (WR), 1,949Kyle Pitts (TE), 1,934Dallas Goedert (TE), 1,929Justin Herbert (QB), 1,924Aaron Rodgers (QB), 1,924
QBRBWRTEOverall rank

Positional tiers, 1QB

Tiers break at the biggest drops in value between neighbours, about one tier per six players. Players in the same tier trade for about the same.

Positional tiers, superflex

From 7,493 superflex trades. Quarterbacks are priced very differently when a league can start two.

Put these values to work on your roster

Import your league to see which trades your league mates would take and what each one does to your lineup.

Other weeks